Barnard Castle and District 5s & 3s League

 
 

Home

 

 

 

 

 

  2010/2011 Positions after week 26
  Division A     Division B  
Place Team Points Place Team Points
1 High Force 129 1 Wheatsheaf A 125
2 Red Lion 128 2 Blacksmiths Arms 124
3 White Swan 128 3 GSK S&SC 124
4 Commercial 125 4 Bowes WMC B 122
5 Cricket Club B 125 5 Ancient Unicorn 121
6 Diamond Inn B 121 6 Cockfield 5s & 3s 118
7 Edge Hotel 121 7 Diamond Inn A 118
8 Beaconsfield 116 8 Kirk Inn 117
9 Wheatsheaf B 111 9 Moorcock Inn 116
10 DLI Club 110 10 Middleton WMC B 116
11 Middleton WMC A 110 11 Bowes WMC A 116
12 Cricketers Arms 107 12 Coach & Horses 111
13 Blue Bell 104 13 Black Horse Ingltn 108
14 Cricket Club A 103 14 George & Dragon 102
           
2010/11 Seasons Results And Individual Scores

Please Scroll Down

 

Knockouts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Santos Lavin Individual Trophy 2010/11
Positions after week 26
Vitty Paula Commercial 53
Hutchinson Raymond High Force 50
Hedley Mike Red Lion 48
Walton Colin High Force 48
Henderson Rita Commercial 43
Armstrong Aaron Diamond Inn B 43
Trowles Julie Diamond Inn B 43
Wylie Sheila Wheatsheaf B 43
Bainbridge Neville High Force 42
Armstrong Ian Diamond Inn B 42
Dent Keith Red Lion 40
Atkinson David Red Lion 40
Wheeler Frank Commercial 40
Robinson David Cricket Club B 39
Peart Ali Middleton Club A 39
Dobson Steve Edge Hotel 39
Roberts Jim DLI Club 39
Little Mark Diamond Inn B 39
Jenkins Kenny Diamond Inn B 39
Scarr Graham Beaconsfield 38
Green Graham Red Lion 38
Wall Robert Red Lion 38
Cross Sam Commercial 38
Horn Derek DLI Club 37
Peckett Nick Edge Hotel 37
Barber Keith Beaconsfield 37
Walton Margaret High Force 37
Bainbridge Auriol High Force 37
Howson David Beaconsfield 36
Wallace Mark Middleton Club A 36
Hughes Teresa White Swan 36
Tinkler Jean DLI Club 36
Jackson Victor Beaconsfield 35
Ewin Jean Edge Hotel 35
Manning Mike Middleton Club A 35
Rutter Mick Blue Bell 35
Anderson Peter Cricket Club B 35
Robinson John Cricket Club B 35
Race Morris Wheatsheaf B 35
Armstrong Dennis Diamond Inn B 34
Hedley Paul Beaconsfield 33
Walburn John Edge Hotel 33
Nixon Mally Blue Bell 33
Foster Walter High Force 33
Sparrow Gerald Cricket Club B 33
Dykes James White Swan 33
Hughes Chuck White Swan 32
Everitt Kevin White Swan 32
Peckett Graham Edge Hotel 31
Bell Michael Beaconsfield 31
Hodgson Fred Cricket Club A 31
Dominick Rob White Swan 31
Wearmouth Alan Blue Bell 31
Makepeace Malcolm Middleton Club A 31
Wylie Mike Wheatsheaf B 31
Moore Ruby Commercial 30
Weatherall Dave Cricketers Arms 30
Bowe Roly Cricket Club B 30
Hedley Mark W Wheatsheaf B 30
Petty Alan White Swan 29
Coburn John Edge Hotel 29
Bainbridge Jason Cricketers Arms 29
Mitchell Tony DLI Club 29
Hodgson Dave Cricketers Arms 29
Makepeace Bill Middleton Club A 28
Howe Val White Swan 28
Tunstall Stan Cricket Club A 27
Clement Kath Cricketers Arms 27
Wylie Anna Wheatsheaf B 27
Grainger Jim Cricket Club B 27
Mitchell Carole DLI Club 26
Dominick Rona Commercial 25
Carter Brian Cricket Club A 25
Scott Bob Middleton Club A 25
Dalton Robbie Red Lion 24
Joel Trevor Cricket Club A 24
Parish Harry Cricket Club A 24
Maughan Roger Cricketers Arms 24
Spence Reg Blue Bell 23
Marshall Austin DLI Club 23
Jones Ron Cricket Club B 22
Marquiss Dave Beaconsfield 22
Land Simon Edge Hotel 22
Grace Peter Blue Bell 22
Hedley Mary Wheatsheaf B 21
Shovlin Peter Cricket Club A 21
Howe Arnie White Swan 20
Banner David Cricketers Arms 20
Sowerby Stephen Blue Bell 20
Ross Robbie DLI Club 19
Ashmore Harry Cricket Club A 19
Sparrow Brian Cricket Club B 19
Spenceley Fred Blue Bell 18
Hunter Ian Red Lion 18
Wood Newton Cricket Club A 18
Walker David Cricket Club A 17
Stancill Paul Cricketers Arms 17
Copson Nick Edge Hotel 15
Heeney Barry Cricketers Arms 15
Reed Maureen Blue Bell 14
Stancill Phyl Cricketers Arms 13
Smith Howard White Swan 12
Pickering Stuart Wheatsheaf B 12
Jackson Peter Wheatsheaf B 12
Henderson Bobby Commercial 11
Renolds Gary Blue Bell 10
Watson Neil Middleton Club A 10
Mitchell Heather Commercial 10
Hamilton Craig Cricketers Arms 10
Hunter Richard Red Lion 9
Walton Mac High Force 8
Lyle Andy Middleton Club A 8
Tinkler Eddie DLI Club 8
Peart Sue Middleton Club A 7
Ashmore Frank Cricket Club B 6
Allinson Chris Wheatsheaf B 4
Hutchinson Trevor High Force 3
Kettlewell Richard Wheatsheaf B 3
Richards Harry Wheatsheaf B 3
Sparrow Dave Cricket Club B 2
Thorpe Angela Blue Bell 2
Walker Sam DLI Club 2
Wheeler Eric White Swan 2
Wigham John Diamond Inn B 2
Gulliver Dave Cricket Club B 2
Clarke Neville White Swan 1
Hardy Victor Wheatsheaf B 1
Heavysides Alan Red Lion 1
Richards Dennis DLI Club 1
Worthy Peter Edge Hotel 1
The B Division Individual Trophy 2010/11
Positions after week 26
Fletcher John Wheatsheaf A 47
Johnson Ruby Ancient Unicorn 47
Fraser Alan  GSK S&S Club 46
Hackworth-Young Jane Blacksmiths Arms 45
Dalton David Cockfield 5s & 3s 44
Tompson Les Moorcock Inn 44
Kirby Carol Ancient Unicorn 44
Dalton John Cockfield 5s & 3s 43
Tunstall Chris Bowes WMC B 42
Simpson Arnold Diamond Inn A 42
Atkinson Tony Bowes WMC A 42
Collinson Bill Kirk Inn 41
Williams Phillip Bowes WMC A 41
Walker Ronnie Kirk Inn 40
Little Robert Diamond Inn A 40
Headly Ian Wheatsheaf A 40
Gaskin Jennifer Blacksmiths Arms 40
Tweddle Stan Ancient Unicorn 40
Stafeckis John Kirk Inn 39
Collinson Doreen Kirk Inn 39
Bell Brian Wheatsheaf A 39
Smith Graham Cockfield 5s & 3s 38
Maughan Barry Cockfield 5s & 3s 38
Watson Gillian Blacksmiths Arms 38
Anderson John M WMC B 38
Holbrough Gwenda Moorcock Inn 37
Wade Wendy M WMC B 37
Carter Prue Kirk Inn 36
Robinson John Diamond Inn A 36
Mulley Yvonne Bowes WMC A 36
Rickaby Ron Wheatsheaf A 35
Glendenning Gordon GSK S&S Club 35
Braithwaite Fred Coach & Horses 35
Turner Harry George & Dragon 35
Evans Cliff Black H. Ingleton 34
Spence Ian Wheatsheaf A 34
Kennedy Michael Blacksmiths Arms 34
Barron Mandy Cockfield 5s & 3s 34
Teesdale Nigel Coach & Horses 34
Tallentire Sheila M WMC B 34
Collinson Linda M WMC B 34
Manners John George & Dragon 34
Burton Pat Black H. Ingleton 33
Peart Brian Diamond Inn A 33
Goat Frank Coach & Horses 33
Fox Peter Bowes WMC A 33
Quinn Sue George & Dragon 33
Newbiggin Jeff GSK S&S Club 32
Dunn Paul Diamond Inn A 32
Littlefair John Black H. Ingleton 32
Robson Dennis Coach & Horses 32
Thompson Colin Bowes WMC A 32
Hunter Sue Bowes WMC B 31
Clark Andrew Diamond Inn A 31
Tweddle Jack GSK S&S Club 31
Batt Wayne Blacksmiths Arms 30
Hobson Christine Black H. Ingleton 30
Mzychell Malcolm Coach & Horses 30
Wright Fred George & Dragon 30
Gash Peter Moorcock Inn 29
Wainwright Ray M WMC B 29
Evans Dorothy Black H. Ingleton 28
Francis Mark Moorcock Inn 28
Nam Vince Cockfield 5s & 3s 28
Charlton Fred GSK S&S Club 27
Holbrough Ronald Moorcock Inn 27
Harrison Shauna Blacksmiths Arms 27
Atkinson Andrew Bowes WMC B 27
Wilson Doris Ancient Unicorn 27
Williams Kath Bowes WMC A 26
Blackett Audrey Wheatsheaf A 26
Nettleton Billy Blacksmiths Arms 26
Hutchinson Stuart Black H. Ingleton 25
Atkinson Dennis Bowes WMC B 25
Guy Trevor Bowes WMC B 25
Turner Shelagh George & Dragon 25
Kipling Ian Bowes WMC B 24
Parr Liz M WMC B 24
Reynolds Mark Moorcock Inn 24
Walker Vernon Bowes WMC B 23
Blackburn Rose Coach & Horses 23
Davidson Howard GSK S&S Club 23
Brown John Bowes WMC B 22
Tarpey Chris Kirk Inn 22
Brown Joan Bowes WMC A 22
McNab William Diamond Inn A 20
Green Kathrine Ancient Unicorn 20
Cairns-Suddick Wayne Coach & Horses 20
Green Alan  Ancient Unicorn 20
Lyle Maggie M WMC B 19
Lawton Robert George & Dragon 19
Stafford Jennie Ancient Unicorn 17
Gash Helen Moorcock Inn 17
Forster Dave GSK S&S Club 17
Hebdon Fred M WMC B 17
Clennell David Wheatsheaf A 16
Atkinson Wilf Bowes WMC B 16
Oliver Robert Kirk Inn 15
Close  Mervyn George & Dragon 15
Johnson Charles GSK S&S Club 15
Wright Flora GSK S&S Club 14
Mottershead Katy Ancient Unicorn 14
Turnbull Brian Moorcock Inn 13
Robson John Moorcock Inn 13
Kirby Geoff Ancient Unicorn 13
Blackburn Debbie Coach & Horses 12
Wilkinson Chris Black H. Ingleton 10
Scaife Brian Wheatsheaf A 10
Dodd Barbara Black H. Ingleton 10
Choules John Black H. Ingleton 9
Close Gill Bowes WMC B 9
Howson Tony George & Dragon 8
Kipling Terry Cockfield 5s & 3s 7
Sanderson Keith Blacksmiths Arms 4
Price Geoff Blacksmiths Arms 4
Fox Trevor Black H. Ingleton 3
Johnson Chris GSK S&S Club 3
Parker Steve Cockfield 5s & 3s 3
Race June George & Dragon 3
Francis Brenda Kirk Inn 2
Pritchard Howard GSK S&S Club 2
Kirby Caey Wheatsheaf A 2
Baker Simon George & Dragon 2
Dobie Alan  GSK S&S Club 2
Dodd Peter Black H. Ingleton 1
Stewart Brian Diamond Inn A 1
Bethray Alan Wheatsheaf A 1
Atkinson Frank Cockfield 5s & 3s 1
Neary Eddie Diamond Inn A 1
Johnson Sarah Coach & Horses 1
Phillips Steven Coach & Horses 1
Barwick Syd GSK S&S Club 1
Blackburn David Coach & Horses 1
Hipkiss Peter Black H. Ingleton 1