Barnard Castle and District 5s & 3s League

 
 

Home

 

 

 

 

 

A Division Individual Scores | B Division Individual Scores | Knockouts

2009/2010   Positions after week 30
  Division A     Division B  
Place Team Points Place Team Points
1 Middleton WMC A 149 1 Black Horse N'gte 153
2 Beaconsfield A 148 2 Cricketers Arms 151
=3 Blue Bell 141 3 Commercial 145
=3 DLI Club 141 4 Bowes WMC B 144
5 White Swan 140 5 Black Horse Ingltn 140
=6 Cricket Club A 139 =6 Kings Head 139
=6 Edge Hotel 139 =6 Kirk Inn 139
8 Diamond Inn B 137 =8 Diamond Inn A 138
9 High Force 135 =8 Middleton WMC B 138
=10 GSK S&SC 134 10 Coach+Horses 136
=10 Wheatsheaf B 134 =11 Bowes WMC A 130
12 Red Lion 133 =11 Red Lion Cubs 130
=13 Cricket Club B 129 13 Moorcock Inn 127
=13 George & Dragon 129 14 Blacksmiths Arms 123
15 Ancient Unicorn 117 15 Beaconsfield B 98
16 Wheatsheaf A 115      
           

 

The Santos Lavin Individual Trophy 2009/10
Positions after week 30
       
Ross Robbie DLI Club 53
Hedley Paul Beaconsfield A 52
Peckett Graham Edge Hotel 52
Bell Michael Beaconsfield A 50
Mitchell Carole DLI Club 50
Nixon Mally Blue Bell 50
Walton Colin High Force 50
Howson David Beaconsfield A 49
Dent Keith Red Lion 48
Manning Mike M WMC A 48
Glendenning Gordon Glaxo Club 47
Tweddle Jack Glaxo Club 47
Armstrong Ian Diamond Inn B 47
Ewin Jean Edge Hotel 48
Hughes Teresa White Swan 46
Green Graham Red Lion 45
Hutchinson Raymond High Force 45
Peart Ali M WMC A 45
Tweddall Stan Ancient Unicorn 45
Marshall Austin DLI Club 44
Newbiggin Jeff Glaxo Club 44
Trowles Julie Diamond Inn B 47
Wallace Mark M WMC A 44
Bainbridge Neville High Force 43
Bowe Roly Cricket Club B 43
Copson Nick Edge Hotel 44
Hedley Mark W Wheatsheaf B 43
Manners John George & Dragon 43
Anderson Peter Cricket Club B 42
Hedley Mike Red Lion 42
Howson Tony George & Dragon 42
Jackson Victor Beaconsfield A 42
Walton Margaret High Force 42
Fraser Alan Glaxo Club 41
Green Katherine Ancient Unicorn 41
Ideson Stephen Blue Bell 41
Quinn Sue George & Dragon 41
Wylie Mike Wheatsheaf B 41
Everitt Kevin White Swan 40
Kirby Geoff Ancient Unicorn 40
Little Mark Diamond Inn B 43
Makepeace Bill M WMC A 40
Atkinson David Red Lion 39
Barber Keith Beaconsfield A 39
Dominick Rob White Swan 39
Hodgson Fred Cricket Club A 39
Horn Derek DLI Club 39
Howe Val White Swan 39
Hutchinson Trevor High Force 39
Makepeace Malcolm M WMC A 39
Parish Harry Cricket Club A 39
Wall Robert Red Lion 39
Spenceley Fred Blue Bell 38
Walker David Cricket Club A 38
Allinson Chris Wheatsheaf B 37
Petty Alan White Swan 37
Race Morris Wheatsheaf B 37
Spence Reg Blue Bell 37
Blackett Audrey Wheatsheaf A 36
Colburn John Edge Hotel 36
Hedley Mary Wheatsheaf B 36
Kirby Carol Ancient Unicorn 36
Scarr Graham Beaconsfield A 36
Scott Bob M WMC A 36
Teasdale Mervyn Edge Hotel 38
Tinkler Jean DLI Club 36
Armstrong Aaron Diamond Inn B 36
Bell Brian Wheatsheaf A 35
Pritchard Howard Glaxo Club 35
Scaife Brian Wheatsheaf A 35
Charlton Fred Glaxo Club 34
Jackson Peter Wheatsheaf B 34
Jenkins Kenny Diamond Inn B 36
Wood Newton Cricket Club A 34
Wright Fred George & Dragon 34
Armstrong Dennis Diamond Inn B 35
Bainbridge Auriel High Force 33
Wylie Sheila Wheatsheaf B 33
Johnson Ruby Ancient Unicorn 32
Ashmore Harry Cricket Club A 31
Carter Brian Cricket Club A 31
Peckett Nick Edge Hotel 32
Wearmouth Alan Blue Bell 31
Dalton Robbie Red Lion 30
Sowerby Stephen Blue Bell 30
Sparrow Gerald Cricket Club B 30
Granger Jim Cricket Club B 29
Hedley Ian Wheatsheaf A 29
Marquiss Dave Beaconsfield A 28
Spence Ian Wheatsheaf A 28
Turner Shelagh George & Dragon 27
Green Alan Ancient Unicorn 26
Jones Ron Cricket Club B 26
Dykes James White Swan 25
Fletcher John Wheatsheaf A 25
Peart Sue M WMC A 25
Robinson David Cricket Club B 24
Hughes Chuck White Swan 23
Mitchell Tony DLI Club 23
Shovlin Peter Cricket Club A 23
Close Mervyn George & Dragon 22
Robinson John Cricket Club B 22
Tunstall Stan Cricket Club A 22
Walburn Wally Edge Hotel 22
Wilkinson Ian Blue Bell 22
Clennell Dave Wheatsheaf A 21
Joel Trevor Cricket Club A 21
Race Terry George & Dragon 21
Rickaby Ronald Wheatsheaf A 21
Ashmore Frank Cricket Club B 19
Richards Dennis DLI Club 19
McNab William Diamond Inn B 18
Foster Walter High Force 17
Turner Harry George & Dragon 17
Dominick Jonny M WMC A 16
Sparrow Brian Cricket Club B 16
Goldsbrough Ray Red Lion 15
Renolds Gary Blue Bell 14
Tallentire Dennis Glaxo Club 14
Tinkler Eddie DLI Club 14
Wilson Doris Ancient Unicorn 14
Dunn George Blue Bell 13
Howe Arnie White Swan 10
Parkin Scott Diamond Inn B 10
Smith Howard White Swan 8
Kenny Peter White Swan 7
Sparrow Dave Cricket Club B 7
Wylie Anna Wheatsheaf B 7
Worthy Peter Edge Hotel 6
Eccles Don Red Lion 5
Johnson Charlie Glaxo Club 5
Watson Neil M WMC A 5
Davidson Howard DLI Club 4
Lawton Robert George & Dragon 4
Deacon Terence Blue Bell 3
Dunbar Heather Blue Bell 3
Race Julie George & Dragon 3
Towler Eddie Red Lion 3
Walker Allan White Swan 3
Wheeler Eric White Swan 3
Seal Mo George & Dragon 2
Thompson Mark George & Dragon 2
Foster Dave Glaxo Club 1
Hoyle Jonathan Diamond Inn B 1
Walton Mac High Force 1
Wigham John Diamond Inn B 1

 

The B Division Individual Trophy 2009/10
Positions after week 30
       
Wheeler Frank Commercial 56
Henderson Rita Commercial 49
Dunn Paul Diamond Inn A 46
Carter Prue Kirk Inn 45
Kipling Terry Kings Head C'fld 45
Stafeckis John Kirk Inn 45
Wainwright Ray M WMC B 45
Leitch Andy Black Horse 44
Williams Phillip Bowes WMC A 44
Dalton David Kings Head C'fld 43
Dalton John Kings Head C'fld 43
Littlefair John Black H. Ingleton 43
Power Lynne Black Horse 43
Atkinson Andrew Bowes WMC B 42
Rutter Mick Black Horse 42
Burton Pat Black H. Ingleton 41
Collinson Bill Kirk Inn 41
Simpson Arnold Diamond Inn A 41
Vitty Paula Commercial 41
Wade Wendy M WMC B 41
Anderson John M WMC B 40
Borrowdale Derek Black Horse 40
Hodgson Dave Cricketers Arms 40
Kipling Ian Bowes WMC B 40
Maughan Barry Kings Head C'fld 40
Mottershead Katie Red Lion Cubs 40
Roberts Jimmy Black Horse 40
Robson Dennis Coach & Horses 40
Fox Peter Bowes WMC A 39
Hamilton Craig Cricketers Arms 39
Walker Ronnie Kirk Inn 39
Braithwaite Fred Coach & Horses 38
Collinson Doreen Kirk Inn 38
Goat Frank Coach & Horses 38
Hobson Christine Black H. Ingleton 38
Tompson Les Moorcock Inn 38
Evans Cliff Black H. Ingleton 36
Heeney Barry Cricketers Arms 36
Little Robert Diamond Inn A 36
Stancill Phyl Cricketers Arms 36
Hackworth-Young Jane Blacksmiths Arms 35
Hebdon Fred M WMC B 35
Robinson Richard Red Lion Cubs 35
Watson Gillian Blacksmiths Arms 35
Brydon John Diamond Inn A 34
Cross Sam Commercial 34
Guy Trevor Bowes WMC B 34
Holbrough Ronald Moorcock Inn 34
Peart Brian Diamond Inn A 34
Tallentire Sheila M WMC B 34
Kennedy Michael Blacksmiths Arms 33
Teasdale Nigel Coach & Horses 33
Atkinson Dennis Bowes WMC B 32
Blackett Steve Kings Head C'fld 32
Stafford Jennie Red Lion Cubs 32
Thompson Colin Bowes WMC A 32
Evans Dorothy Black H. Ingleton 31
Hill Sue Beaconsfield B 31
Holland Debs Bowes WMC A 31
Maughan Roger Cricketers Arms 31
Dodd Barbara Black H. Ingleton 30
Gaskin Jennifer Blacksmiths Arms 30
Brown John Bowes WMC B 29
Clark Andrew Diamond Inn A 29
Darnell Jack Kings Head C'fld 29
Mitchell Malcolm Coach & Horses 29
Moore Sean Beaconsfield B 29
Nettleton Billy Blacksmiths Arms 29
Banner David Cricketers Arms 28
Blackburn David Coach & Horses 28
Dominick Rona Commercial 28
Gash Helen Moorcock Inn 28
Hunter Sue Bowes WMC B 28
Gash Peter Moorcock Inn 27
Williams Kath Bowes WMC A 27
Wilson Victor Beaconsfield B 27
Atkinson Tony Bowes WMC A 26
Collinson Linda M WMC B 26
Stancill Paul Cricketers Arms 26
Tarpey Chris Kirk Inn 26
Tunstall Chris Bowes WMC B 26
Atkinson Wilf Bowes WMC B 25
Hunter Richard Red Lion Cubs 25
Mitchell Heather Commercial 25
Parr Liz M WMC B 25
Reynolds Mark Moorcock Inn 25
Tennick Les Diamond Inn A 25
Tobbell Alan Black Horse 25
Lee Brenda Beaconsfield B 24
McArdle Dave Black Horse 24
Witham Simon Red Lion Cubs 24
Blackburn Rose Coach & Horses 23
Wall Adam Red Lion Cubs 23
Brown Joan Bowes WMC A 22
Holbrough Gwenda Moorcock Inn 22
Bainbridge Jason Cricketers Arms 21
Harrison Shauna Blacksmiths Arms 21
Lodge Pip Beaconsfield B 21
Robson John Moorcock Inn 21
Douthwaite Noel Beaconsfield B 20
Clement Kath Cricketers Arms 19
Price Geoff Blacksmiths Arms 19
Wall Raymond Moorcock Inn 19
Hunter Ian Red Lion Cubs 18
Hutchinson Stuart Black H. Ingleton 18
Tayler John Red Lion Cubs 18
Mulley Yvonne Bowes WMC A 15
Suddick Dean Commercial 14
Francis Brenda Kirk Inn 13
Walker Sam Black Horse 13
Blackett Dale Kings Head C'fld 12
Lee Andrew Beaconsfield B 12
Francis Mark Moorcock Inn 11
Milner Karen Coach & Horses 11
Robinson John Diamond Inn A 11
Choules John Black H. Ingleton 10
Henderson Bobby Commercial 9
Jenkinson Jan Moorcock Inn 9
Moore Ruby Commercial 9
Power Andy Black Horse 9
Sanderson Keith Blacksmiths Arms 9
Firth Mick M WMC B 7
Smith Graham Kings Head C'fld 7
Tayler Ruth Red Lion Cubs 7
Dodd Peter Black H. Ingleton 6
Howe Craig Beaconsfield B 6
Kelton Luke Red Lion Cubs 6
Long Sarah Red Lion Cubs 6
O'Donahue Cyn Kings Head C'fld 6
Stewart Peter Coach & Horses 6
Walker Vernon Bowes WMC B 6
Wilkinson Chris Black H. Ingleton 6
Armstrong Leslie Ann Commercial 5
Bainbridge Chris Red Lion Cubs 5
Chalk R Beaconsfield B 5
Oliver Robert Kirk Inn 5
Douthwaite Sam Beaconsfield B 4
Edis Chris Bowes WMC A 4
Bell Christine Blacksmiths Arms 3
Cairns-Suddick Wayne Coach & Horses 3
Finlay John M WMC B 3
Gatenby A Beaconsfield B 3
Irving Graham Beaconsfield B 3
White Laura Coach & Horses 3
Gargett Simon Beaconsfield B 2
Barrow Mandy Kings Head C'fld 1
Green Richard Red Lion Cubs 1
Hipkiss Peter Black H. Ingleton 1
Overend Bill Beaconsfield B 1