Barnard Castle and District 5s & 3s League

 
 

Home

 

 

 

 

 

A Division Individual Results | B Division Results | Knockouts

2008/2009   Positions after playoffs at week 30
  Division A     Division B  
Place Team Points Place Team Points
1 High Force 151 1 Ancient Unicorn 130
2 Middleton WMC A 151 2 GSK S&SC 124
=3 Cricket Club B 141 3 George & Dragon 124
=3 White Swan 141 4 Commercial 122
5 Beaconsfield 140 5 Red Lion Cubs 121
6 Diamond Inn B 136 6 Black Horse N'gte 120
=7 DLI Club 135 7 Bowes WMC A 119
=7 Wheatsheaf B 135 =8 Black Horse Ingltn 117
9 Blue Bell 134 =8 Middleton WMC B 117
=10 Cricket Club A 132 10 Coach+Horses 114
=10 Red Lion 132 11 Blacksmiths Arms 113
12 Wheatsheaf A 130 12 Bowes WMC B 107
13 Edge Hotel 129 13 Kings Head 106
14 Diamond Inn A 125 14 Moorcock Inn 104
15 Cricketers Arms 125      
16 Rose & Crown 123      

 

The Santos Lavin Individual Trophy 2008/09
Positions after week 30
       
Hutchinson Raymond High Force 54
Mitchell Carole DLI Club 54
Walton Colin High Force 54
Manning Mike M WMC A 51
Nixon Mally Blue Bell 50
Walton Margaret High Force 50
Bainbridge Neville High Force 48
Hutchinson Trevor High Force 48
Hedley Mary Wheatsheaf B 47
Armstrong Dennis Diamond Inn B 46
Armstrong Ian Diamond Inn B 46
Ewin Jean Edge Hotel 46
Little Mark Diamond Inn B 46
Makepeace Malcolm M WMC A 46
Robinson John Cricket Club B 45
Scott Bob M WMC A 46
Bell Brian Wheatsheaf A 44
Carter Prue Rose+Crown 44
Foster Walter High Force 44
Mitchell Tony DLI Club 44
Sparrow Gerald Cricket Club B 43
Stafeckis John Rose+Crown 43
Teasdale Mervyn Edge Hotel 43
Wallace Mark M WMC A 45
Dykes James White Swan 42
Lodge Pip Beaconsfield 42
McNab William Diamond Inn B 42
Petty Alan White Swan 42
Stephenson Billy Edge Hotel 42
Wylie Sheila Wheatsheaf B 42
Collinson Bill Rose+Crown 41
Heavysides Alan Red Lion 41
Horn Derek DLI Club 41
Little Robert Diamond Inn A 41
Parkin Scott Diamond Inn B 41
Wylie Mike Wheatsheaf B 41
Hodgson Dave Cricketers Arms 40
Makepeace Bill M WMC A 42
Robinson John Diamond Inn A 40
Bowe Roly Cricket Club B 39
Hedley Ian Wheatsheaf A 39
Sparrow Brian Cricket Club B 39
Tennick Les Diamond Inn A 39
Armstrong Aaron Diamond Inn B 38
Atkinson David Red Lion 40
Hughes Teresa White Swan 38
Renolds Gary Blue Bell 38
Scarr Graham Beaconsfield 38
Wall Robert Red Lion 39
Collinson Doreen Rose+Crown 37
Hodgson Fred Cricket Club A 37
Maughan Roger Cricketers Arms 37
Fletcher John Wheatsheaf B 36
Parish Harry Cricket Club A 36
Price Geoff Rose+Crown 36
Howe Arnie White Swan 35
Jackson Peter Wheatsheaf B 35
Kirby Ceay Wheatsheaf A 35
Blackett Audrey Wheatsheaf A 34
Hedley Paul Beaconsfield 33
Shovlin Peter Cricket Club A 33
Worthy Peter Edge Hotel 33
Bell Michael Beaconsfield 32
Dent Keith Red Lion 34
Peckett Graham Edge Hotel 32
Barber Keith Beaconsfield 31
Hughes Chuck White Swan 31
Robinson David Cricket Club B 31
Simpson Arnold Diamond Inn A 31
Spence Ian Wheatsheaf A 31
Cockburn John Edge Hotel 30
Joel Trevor Cricket Club A 30
Stancill Paul Cricketers Arms 30
Ashmore Harry Cricket Club A 29
Clement Kath Cricketers Arms 29
Howe Val White Swan 29
Howson David Beaconsfield 29
Ideson Stephen Blue Bell 29
Jones Ron Cricket Club B 29
Peckett Nick Edge Hotel 29
Rickaby Ronald Wheatsheaf A 29
Watson Neil M WMC A 30
Bainbridge Jason Cricketers Arms 28
Sowerby Stephen Blue Bell 28
Spence Reg Blue Bell 28
Allison Keith Diamond Inn A 27
Hamilton Craig Cricketers Arms 27
Peart Brian Diamond Inn A 27
Peart Sue M WMC A 26
Walker David Cricket Club A 26
Brydon John Diamond Inn A 25
Oliver Robert Rose+Crown 25
Ross Robbie DLI Club 25
Spenceley Fred Blue Bell 25
Banner David Cricketers Arms 24
Clennell Dave Wheatsheaf A 24
Hedley Mark W Wheatsheaf B 24
Butterfield Jeff Red Lion 23
Lowe Doreen Red Lion 23
Tinkler Jean DLI Club 23
Wearmouth Alan Blue Bell 23
Crystal George DLI Club 22
Everitt Kevin White Swan 22
Marquiss Dave Beaconsfield 22
Tunstall Stan Cricket Club A 22
White Roger Beaconsfield 22
Bloomfield Wayne Wheatsheaf B 21
Green Graham Red Lion 22
Scaife Brian Wheatsheaf A 21
Sparrow Dave Cricket Club B 21
Dunn Paul Diamond Inn A 20
Eccles Don Red Lion 22
Walker Ronnie Rose+Crown 20
Carter Brian Cricket Club A 19
Davidson Howard DLI Club 19
Dunbar Heather Blue Bell 19
Ashmore Frank Cricket Club B 18
Dalton Robbie Red Lion 20
Douthwaite Noel Beaconsfield 18
Kenny Peter White Swan 18
Wood Newton Cricket Club A 18
Allinson Chris Wheatsheaf B 17
Wright Flora DLI Club 17
Peart Ali M WMC A 16
Wilkinson Ian Blue Bell 16
Tinkler Eddie DLI Club 15
Anderson Peter Cricket Club A 13
Jackson Victor Beaconsfield 13
Mullery Michael Cricket Club B 13
Grace Peter Cricketers Arms 11
Heeney Barry Cricketers Arms 11
Wigham John Diamond Inn B 11
Richards Dennis DLI Club 10
Smith Howard White Swan 10
Dominick Rob White Swan 9
Race Morris Wheatsheaf B 6
Weatherall Dave Cricketers Arms 6
Walker Allan White Swan 5
Foster Christine High Force 4
Gibson Peter Cricketers Arms 4
Bethray Alan Wheatsheaf A 3
Brown Stuart Blue Bell 3
Copson Nick Edge Hotel 3
Gulliver Dave Cricket Club B 3
Ivey Gilbert Blue Bell 3
Howe Teresa Blue Bell 2
Hoyle Jonathan Diamond Inn B 2
Jefferies Nerida Blue Bell 2
Luscombe Lorraine Blue Bell 2
Stancill Phyl Cricketers Arms 2
Allinson Gavin Cricket Club A 1
Dodds Trevor Cricketers Arms 1
Errington Charlie White Swan 1
Granger Jim Cricket Club B 1
Wylie Anna Wheatsheaf B 1

 

The B Division Individual Trophy 2008/09
Positions after week 30
       
Atkinson Tony Bowes WMC A 46
Collinson Linda M WMC B 46
Green Katherine Ancient Unicorn 44
Howson Tony George & Dragon 43
Roberts Jimmy Black Horse 43
Tweddle Stan Ancient Unicorn 42
Henderson Rita Commercial 41
Blackburn Rose Coach & Horses 40
Charlton Fred Glaxo Club 40
Dominick Rona Commercial 40
Kennedy Michael Blacksmiths Arms 40
Spooner Kelvin George & Dragon 39
Tweddle Jack Glaxo Club 39
Dalton David Kings Head C'fld 38
Hunter Ian Red Lion Cubs 40
Johnson Ruby Ancient Unicorn 38
Littlefair John Black H. Ingleton 38
Frazer Alan Glaxo Club 37
Wade Wendy M WMC B 38
Wheeler Frank Commercial 37
Wright Fred George & Dragon 37
Kirby Geoff Ancient Unicorn 36
Manners John George & Dragon 36
Mottershead Katie Red Lion Cubs 37
Pritchard Howard Glaxo Club 35
Tallentire Sheila M WMC B 36
Witham Simon Red Lion Cubs 36
Borrowdale Derek Black Horse 34
Glendenning Gordon Glaxo Club 34
Goldsbrough Ray Red Lion Cubs 36
Newbiggin Jeff Glaxo Club 34
Tompson Les Moorcock Inn 34
Goat Frank Coach & Horses 33
Hackworth-Young Jane Blacksmiths Arms 33
Watson Gillian Blacksmiths Arms 33
Fox Peter Bowes WMC A 32
Mitchell Malcolm Coach & Horses 32
Parr Liz M WMC B 32
Robson John Moorcock Inn 32
Blackett Steve Kings Head C'fld 31
Evans Cliff Black H. Ingleton 31
Harrison Shauna Blacksmiths Arms 31
Robinson Richard Red Lion Cubs 32
Vitty Paula Commercial 31
Williams Phillip Bowes WMC A 31
Anderson John M WMC B 30
Brown Cliff Ancient Unicorn 30
Burton Pat Black H. Ingleton 30
Gaskin Jennifer Blacksmiths Arms 30
Kirby Carol Ancient Unicorn 30
Nettleton Billy Blacksmiths Arms 30
Thompson Colin Bowes WMC A 30
Kipling Terry Kings Head C'fld 29
Power Lynne Black Horse 29
Rutter Mick Black Horse 29
Suddick Dean Commercial 29
Tunstall Chris Bowes WMC B 29
Atkinson Wilf Bowes WMC B 28
Atkinson Dennis Bowes WMC B 28
Dalton John Kings Head C'fld 28
Simpson Debs Bowes WMC A 28
Hobson Christine Black H. Ingleton 27
Stewart Peter Coach & Horses 27
Wilson Doris Ancient Unicorn 27
Brown Joan Bowes WMC A 26
Finlay John M WMC B 28
Leitch Andy Black Horse 26
McArdle Dave Black Horse 26
Quinn Sue George & Dragon 26
Smith Graham Kings Head C'fld 26
Blackburn David Coach & Horses 25
Hunter Richard Red Lion Cubs 27
Race Terry George & Dragon 25
Tobbell Alan Black Horse 25
Turner Shelagh George & Dragon 25
Walker Vernon Bowes WMC B 25
Evans Dorothy Black H. Ingleton 24
Fox Trevor Black H. Ingleton 24
Hunter Sue Bowes WMC B 24
Williams Kath Bowes WMC A 24
Gash Peter Moorcock Inn 23
Lee Chris Moorcock Inn 23
Maughan Barry Kings Head C'fld 23
Reynolds Mark Moorcock Inn 23
Francis Brenda Moorcock Inn 22
O'Donoghue Cyn Kings Head C'fld 21
Power Andy Black Horse 21
Brown John Bowes WMC B 20
Mulley Yvonne Bowes WMC A 19
Teasdale Nigel Coach & Horses 19
Atkinson Andrew Bowes WMC B 18
Bell Christine Blacksmiths Arms 18
Choules John Black H. Ingleton 18
Mitchell Heather Commercial 18
Kipling Ian Bowes WMC B 17
Robson Dennis Coach & Horses 17
Stafford Jenny Red Lion Cubs 17
Braithwaite Fred Coach & Horses 16
Cairns-Suddick Wayne Commercial 15
Dodd Peter Black H. Ingleton 14
Dodd Barbara Black H. Ingleton 14
Henderson Bobby Commercial 14
Johnson Chris Glaxo Club 14
Tarpey Chris Moorcock Inn 14
Bailey Neil Coach & Horses 13
Close Maurice Bowes WMC B 13
Darnell Jack Kings Head C'fld 13
Green Alan Ancient Unicorn 13
Tallentire Dennis Glaxo Club 13
Francis Mark Moorcock Inn 12
Hutchinson Stuart Black H. Ingleton 12
Turner Harry George & Dragon 12
Holbrough Ronald Moorcock Inn 10
Armstrong Leslie Commercial 9
Wainwright Ray M WMC B 11
Guy Trevor Bowes WMC B 8
Robinson Julian M WMC B 8
Sanderson Keith Blacksmiths Arms 8
Sowerby Pauline Commercial 7
Tobbell Ian Black Horse 7
Green Richard Red Lion Cubs 6
Wall Adam Red Lion Cubs 6
Anderson Peter Moorcock Inn 5
Hebdon Fred M WMC B 5
Race Julie George & Dragon 4
Reeves Maggie Moorcock Inn 4
Wall Raymond Moorcock Inn 4
Chapman Jason Bowes WMC B 3
Nam Chris Kings Head C'fld 3
Tyler Chris Red Lion Cubs 3
Willis Adam Commercial 3
Dent Peter Red Lion Cubs 2
Hipkiss Peter Black H. Ingleton 2
Jenkinson Jan Moorcock Inn 2
Johnson Charlie Glaxo Club 2
Medcalfe Martin Blacksmiths Arms 2
Nixon Graeme Bowes WMC A 2
Close Mervyn Bowes WMC B 1
Lawton Robert George & Dragon 1
Nelson James Blacksmiths Arms 1