Barnard Castle and District 5s & 3s League

 
 

Home

 

 

 

 

 

A Division Individual Results | B Division Individual Results | Knockouts

2007/2008   Positions at week 30
  Division A     Division B  
Place Team Points Place Team Points
1 Edge Hotel 161 1 Diamond Inn B 154
2 M WMC A 145 2 Blue Bell 148
3 DLI Club 144 3 Cricket Club B 146
4 Beaconsfield 141 4 Bowes WMC B 143
=5 Cricket Club A 139 5 Black Horse N'gte 141
=5 Diamond Inn A 139 6 Blacksmiths Arms 139
7 White Swan 138 7 Glaxo Club 137
8 Wheatsheaf B 137 =8 Bowes WMC A 136
9 Rose+Crown 136 =8 Kings Head C'fld 136
10 Red Lion 133 10 Commercial 135
11 Wheatsheaf A 131 =11 Coach+Horses 132
12 High Force 128 =11 Kirk Inn 132
13 BC WMC 126 13 Ancient Unicorn 131
14 Cricketers Arms 125 14 Black Horse Ingltn 128
15 Red Lion Darts 121 15 George & Dragon 122
16 M WMC B 116 16 Red Lion Cubs 100
           

 

The Santos Lavin Individual Trophy 2007/08
Positions after week 30
       
Horn Derek DLI Club 57
Green Graham Red Lion 53
Stephenson Billy Edge Hotel 51
Tennick Les Diamond Inn A 51
Collinson Bill Rose+Crown 49
Teesdale Mervin Edge Hotel 49
Ewin Jean Edge Hotel 48
Hodgson Fred Cricket Club A 48
Towler Eddie Red Lion Darts 48
Bell Michael Beaconsfield 47
Brydon John Edge Hotel 47
Wallace Mark M WMC A 47
Best Colin Edge Hotel 46
Peart Brian Diamond Inn A 46
Butterfield Jeff Red Lion 45
Dunn Paul Diamond Inn A 45
Heavisides Joe BC WMC 45
Kirby Ceay Wheatsheaf A 45
Walker Ronnie Rose+Crown 45
Walton Colin High Force 45
Walton Margaret High Force 45
Allison Keith Diamond Inn A 44
Crystal George DLI Club 44
Makepeace Malcolm M WMC A 44
Marshall Austin BC WMC 44
Smith Dora BC WMC 44
Jackson Peter Wheatsheaf B 43
Manning Mike M WMC A 43
Simpson Arnold Diamond Inn A 43
Sowerby Brenda BC WMC 43
Spence Ian Wheatsheaf A 43
Stafeckis John Rose+Crown 43
Weatherall Dave Cricketers Arms 43
Bell Brian Wheatsheaf A 42
Carter Prue Rose+Crown 42
Hutchinson Raymond High Force 42
Bainbridge Neville High Force 41
Collinson Doreen Rose+Crown 41
Dent Keith Red Lion 41
Collinson Linda M WMC B 40
Foster Walter High Force 40
Hughes Teresa White Swan 40
Watson Neil M WMC A 40
Heavisides Dorothy BC WMC 39
Heavysides Alan Red Lion 39
Hedley Mark W Wheatsheaf B 39
Howson David Beaconsfield 39
Little Robert Diamond Inn A 39
Tallentire John Cricket Club A 39
Tinkler Jean DLI Club 39
Wylie Sheila Wheatsheaf B 39
Blackett Audrey Wheatsheaf A 38
Goldsbrough Ray Red Lion Darts 38
Hedley Ian Wheatsheaf A 38
Makepeace Bill M WMC A 38
Mitchell Carole DLI Club 38
Parish Harry Cricket Club A 38
Walker David Cricket Club A 38
Clennell Dave Wheatsheaf A 37
Fletcher John Wheatsheaf B 37
Hamilton Craig Cricketers Arms 37
Hunter Richard Red Lion Darts 37
Hutchinson Trevor High Force 37
Tallentire Sheila M WMC B 37
Wylie Mike Wheatsheaf B 37
Douthwaite Noel Cricketers Arms 36
Kenny Peter White Swan 36
Wade Wendy M WMC B 36
Hedley Michael Red Lion Darts 35
Harrison Shauna M WMC B 34
Hedley Paul Beaconsfield 34
Hunter Ian Red Lion Darts 34
Sowerby Terry BC WMC 34
Hedley Mary Wheatsheaf B 33
Peckett Graham Edge Hotel 33
Shovlin Peter Cricket Club A 33
Hall Ron  M WMC B 32
Tunstall Stan Cricket Club A 32
Anderson Peter Red Lion Darts 31
Howe Arnie White Swan 31
Wright Flora DLI Club 31
Scott Bob M WMC A 30
Eccles Don Red Lion 29
Everitt Kevin White Swan 29
Lowe Doreen Red Lion 29
Marquiss Dave Beaconsfield 29
Oliver Robert Rose+Crown 29
Cockburn John Edge Hotel 28
Jackson Victor Beaconsfield 28
Parr Liz M WMC B 28
Mitchell Tony DLI Club 27
Scarr Graham Beaconsfield 27
Joel Trevor Cricket Club A 26
Petty Alan White Swan 26
White Roger Beaconsfield 26
Allinson Chris Wheatsheaf B 25
Dominick Rob White Swan 25
Dykes James White Swan 25
Maughan Roger Cricketers Arms 25
Barber Keith Beaconsfield 24
Anderson John M WMC B 23
Bainbridge Jason Cricketers Arms 23
Howe Val White Swan 22
Lodge Pip Beaconsfield 22
Peart Sue M WMC A 21
Davidson Howard DLI Club 20
Hughes Chuck White Swan 20
Price Geoff Rose+Crown 20
Worthy Peter Edge Hotel 20
Gibson Peter Cricketers Arms 19
Hodgson Dave Cricketers Arms 17
Ashmore Harry Cricket Club A 16
Bloomfield Wayne Wheatsheaf B 16
Peart Ali M WMC A 16
Atkinson David Red Lion 15
Errington Charlie White Swan 15
Scaife Brian Wheatsheaf A 15
Wall Robert Red Lion 15
Young Rose DLI Club 15
Banner David Cricketers Arms 14
Tinkler Eddie DLI Club 14
Dominick Jonny M WMC A 11
Grancourt Lionel Cricketers Arms 11
Grace Peter Cricketers Arms 9
Carter Brian Cricket Club A 8
Staneill Paul Cricketers Arms 8
Clement Kath Cricketers Arms 7
Herdman Wally Diamond Inn A 6
Smith Howard White Swan 6
Foster Christine High Force 5
Dunn Trevor Diamond Inn A 4
Anderson Wendy Red Lion Darts 3
Armitage Lynda Rose+Crown 3
Dalton Robbie Red Lion Darts 3
Beckley Bernice BC WMC 2
Bethray Alan Wheatsheaf A 2
Fletcher Richard Wheatsheaf B 2
Pickering Stuart Wheatsheaf B 2
Richards Dave DLI Club 2
Rickaby Ronald Wheatsheaf A 2
Bell Victor BC WMC 1
Butterfield Gerald Red Lion Darts 1
Collier Stuart High Force 1
Dodds Trevor Cricketers Arms 1
Finlay John DLI Club 1
Parr Alan M WMC B 1
Race Morris Wheatsheaf B 1
Walker Alan White Swan 1

 

The B Division Individual Trophy 2007/08
Positions after week 30
       
Armstrong Ian Diamond Inn B 58
Rutter Mick Blue Bell 57
Parkin Scott Diamond Inn B 55
Nixon Mally Blue Bell 54
McArdle David Blue Bell 53
McNab William Diamond Inn B 53
Henderson Rita Commercial 52
Armstrong Aaron Diamond Inn B 51
Armstrong Dennis Diamond Inn B 49
Green Katherine Ancient Unicorn 48
Goat Frank Coach & Horses 47
Kirby Carol Ancient Unicorn 47
Robinson David Cricket Club B 47
Tobbell Ian Black Horse 47
Kipling Terry Kings Head C'fld 46
Power Andy Black Horse 46
Roberts Jimmy Black Horse 46
Robinson John Cricket Club B 46
Charlton Fred Glaxo Club 45
Kennedy Michael Blacksmiths Arms 45
Kirby Geoff Ancient Unicorn 45
Power Lynne Black Horse 45
Williams Phillip Bowes WMC A 45
Atkinson Dennis Bowes WMC B 44
Fraser Alan Glaxo Club 43
Glendenning Gordon Glaxo Club 43
Nettleton Billy Blacksmiths Arms 43
Robson John Kirk Inn 43
Smith Graham Kings Head C'fld 43
Tobbell Alan Black Horse 43
Tompson Les Kirk Inn 43
Bowe Roly Cricket Club B 42
Little Mark Diamond Inn B 42
Littlefair John Black H. Ingleton 42
Walker Vernon Bowes WMC B 42
Watson Gillian Blacksmiths Arms 42
Evans Cliff Black H. Ingleton 41
Johnson Ruby Ancient Unicorn 41
O'Donoghue Cyn Kings Head C'fld 40
Wheeler Frank Commercial 40
Wilson Doris Ancient Unicorn 40
Hobson Christine Black H. Ingleton 38
Tarpey Chris Kirk Inn 38
Wright Fred George & Dragon 38
Atkinson Tony Bowes WMC A 37
Dalton David Kings Head C'fld 37
Holland Debs Bowes WMC A 37
Kipling Ian Bowes WMC B 37
Manners John George & Dragon 37
Maughan Barry Kings Head C'fld 37
Newbiggin Jeff Glaxo Club 37
Spooner Kelvin George & Dragon 37
Arkley Fergus Kirk Inn 36
Blackburn Rose Coach & Horses 36
Dominick Rona Commercial 36
Mitchell Malcolm Coach & Horses 36
Mottershead Katie Red Lion Cubs 36
Fox Peter Bowes WMC A 35
Francis Brenda Kirk Inn 35
Robinson Jack Blacksmiths Arms 35
Howson Tony George & Dragon 34
Quinn Sue George & Dragon 34
Teasdale Nigel Coach & Horses 34
Tunstall Chris Bowes WMC B 34
Gaskin Jennifer Blacksmiths Arms 33
Green Richard Red Lion Cubs 33
Wainwright Ray Blacksmiths Arms 33
Williams Kath Bowes WMC A 33
Blackburn David Coach & Horses 32
Green Alan Ancient Unicorn 32
Jones Ron Cricket Club B 32
Leitch Andy Black Horse 32
Reeves Maggie Kirk Inn 32
Ashmore Frank Cricket Club B 31
Atkinson Wilf Bowes WMC B 31
Cairns-Suddick Wayne Commercial 31
Hunter Sue Bowes WMC B 31
Robinson Richard Red Lion Cubs 31
Witham Simon Red Lion Cubs 30
Brown Joan Bowes WMC A 29
Dodd Peter Black H. Ingleton 29
Fox Trevor Black H. Ingleton 29
Sparrow Brian Cricket Club B 29
Anderson Peter Kirk Inn 28
Darnell Jack Kings Head C'fld 28
Mitchell Heather Commercial 28
Robson Dennis Coach & Horses 28
Suddick Dean Commercial 28
Vitty Paula Commercial 28
Evans Dorothy Black H. Ingleton 27
Sparrow Gerald Cricket Club B 27
Tweddle Jack Glaxo Club 27
Brown John Bowes WMC B 26
Sowerby Stephen Blue Bell 26
Hackworth-Young Jane Blacksmiths Arms 25
Wall Adam Red Lion Cubs 25
Close Maurice Bowes WMC B 24
Dodd Barbara Black H. Ingleton 24
Turner Shelagh George & Dragon 24
Wearmouth Alan Blue Bell 24
Dunn George Blue Bell 23
Granger Jim Cricket Club B 23
Burton Pat Black H. Ingleton 22
Dunbar Heather Blue Bell 22
Green Kelly Red Lion Cubs 22
Race Julie George & Dragon 22
Pritchard Howard Glaxo Club 21
Thompson Colin Bowes WMC A 21
Mulley Yvonne Bowes WMC A 20
Taylor Ruth Red Lion Cubs 20
Bell Christine Blacksmiths Arms 18
Nam Chris Kings Head C'fld 18
Braithwaite Fred Coach & Horses 17
Close Mervyn Bowes WMC B 17
Anderson Stephen Blue Bell 16
Henderson Bobby Commercial 16
Stewart Peter Coach & Horses 16
Brown Cliff Bowes WMC A 15
Tallentire Dennis Glaxo Club 15
Johnson Chris Glaxo Club 14
Brass Bobby Cricket Club B 13
Ideson Stephen Blue Bell 12
Turner Harry George & Dragon 11
Barwick Sid Glaxo Club 10
Crisp Mick Black Horse 10
Jennings John Kings Head C'fld 10
Johnson Cath Commercial 8
Spenceley Fred Blue Bell 8
Bailey Neil Coach & Horses 7
Blackett Steve Kings Head C'fld 7
Johnson Charlie Glaxo Club 7
Spooner Neil George & Dragon 7
Richardson Peter Black Horse 6
Wilson Jason Kings Head C'fld 6
Nelson Theresa Coach & Horses 5
Hipkiss Peter Black H. Ingleton 4
Dent Peter Red Lion Cubs 3
Lee Chris Blacksmiths Arms 3
Mitchell Les Ancient Unicorn 3
Quinn Rhona Commercial 3
Gulliver Dave Cricket Club B 2
Wall Raymond Kirk Inn 2
Arkley Fran Kirk Inn 1
Bibby Brian Black Horse 1
Howe Teresa Blue Bell 1
Sanderson Keith Blacksmiths Arms 1